Milton Harvest Festival

September 8-16, 2017

2017 28-Mile Bike Race Results

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2017

Scarecrow Biker1st Place Men - SCOTT COBLENTZ - 1:07:36.0
1st Place Women - EVELYN KORBICH - 1:15:16.5

 

BIB NAME AGE CITY STATE TIME GENDER
Bib Name Age City State Time Gender
713 Evelyn Korbich 21 Lewisburg PA 1:15:16.5 F
711 Karla Eisch 61 Vestal NY 1:29:37.2 F
734 Richelle Fessler 54 Bloomsburg PA 1:36:10.6 F
669 Linda Edinger 53 Mifflinburg PA 1:38:07.5 F
716 Elyza Agosta 20 Lewisburg PA 1:40:37.7 F
686 Shannon Moran 22 Shippensburg PA 1:44:09.7 F
747 Dawn Hufnagle 45 1:44:58.7 F
605 Sue Stackhouse 59 montoursville PA 2:00:14.3 F
704 Scott Coblentz 21 Frederick MD 1:07:36.0 M
705 Jesse Stauffer 29 Selinsgrove PA 1:07:36.3 M
684 Patrick Kineston 34 Sunbury PA 1:07:37.5 M
696 Kevin Westover 49 Duncansville PA 1:07:57.6 M
710 Mark Stouffer 46 Altoona PA 1:07:58.4 M
614 christopher Woltemade 51 Shippensburg PA 1:07:58.6 M
618 Darin Alleman 22 Fredericksburg VA 1:07:58.8 M
744 Drew Jubis 50 1:07:59.2 M
701 Tyler Honey 34 Harrisburg PA 1:07:59.3 M
679 Thorr Pharr 53 Danville PA 1:07:59.4 M
680 Eric Moon 47 Harrisburg PA 1:07:59.5 M
695 Brian Hazenski 46 Duryea PA 1:08:00.4 M
682 Chad Swanger 29 Milton PA 1:08:00.5 M
745 Tyler Brown 33 1:08:01.1 M
714 Eli Bravo 20 1:08:01.2 M
589 Des Conboy 49 1:08:01.3 M
706 Benjamen Shrewsberry 24 Fredericksburg VA 1:08:02.1 M
752 Jonathan Marshall 29 1:08:02.2 M
629 Nelson Beimfohr 23 Oxford PA 1:08:02.9 M
697 Joseph Tavani 47 Hughesville PA 1:08:03.5 M
572 Max Sibum 23 East Stroudsbur PA 1:08:40.1 M
685 Nathan Goates 44 Shippensburg PA 1:08:24.5 M
583 Jeff Silvernale 51 Stroudsburg PA 1:10:53.3 M
591 Jonathan Shenk 31 Lititz PA 1:11:06.8 M
779 Matt McGauley 19 Lewisburg PA 1:11:08.0 M
675 Matt Weaver 42 Milton PA 1:11:16.9 M
707 James Dodds 19 Ambler PA 1:12:36.4 M
665 Russell Dryer 46 Pittsburgh PA 1:12:42.4 M
654 Phil Cable 49 Wyoming PA 1:12:43.3 M
580 Matt Kersey 32 Sunbury PA 1:12:43.8 M
652 Ian Wuscher 29 Kempton PA 1:12:46.2 M
751 Jeremy Rusczyk 33 1:12:47.1 M
582 Kevin Smith 45 Narvon PA 1:12:50.4 M
754 Todd Kiger 31 1:12:51.1 M
748 Jeff stiner 44 1:14:30.5 M
662 Frank Herr 58 Elizabethtown PA 1:14:33.9 M
753 Jim Matthews 60 1:14:58.8 M
597 Carlos Gabriel Acajabon 28 CARLISLE PA 1:15:05.1 M
740 John Hamilton 60 Williamsport PA 1:15:06.8 M
733 John Beers 54 Bloomsburg PA 1:15:09.5 M
588 Andrew Schrantz 47 NEW HOLLAND PA 1:15:09.9 M
620 John Polak 59 Richland PA 1:15:11.1 M
737 Joe Hannon 22 Danville PA 1:15:13.9 M
613 Thomas Fish 25 Berwick PA 1:15:16.1 M
586 Bob Latsha 56 Millersburg PA 1:15:19.7 M
750 Evan Dominick 16 1:15:20.7 M
749 Tom Dominick 52 1:15:12.4 M
655 DJ Mallams 51 Ashland PA 1:15:29.1 M
741 Mike Eversole 56 Altoona PA 1:16:02.3 M
718 Andrew Schlicht 20 Lewisburg PA 1:16:05.5 M
717 Mitchell Warner 20 Lewisburg PA 1:17:53.4 M
678 Ronald Marquette 48 Mifflinburg PA 1:17:55.1 M
703 Rick Dalton 43 Rochester NY 1:18:07.3 M
594 Dennis Smith 61 MORGANTOWN PA 1:18:22.0 M
585 James Dix 68 Endicott NY 1:18:29.5 M
709 Jeremy King 36 Harrisburg PA 1:19:32.2 M
694 Joseph Bergen 53 Williamsport PA 1:19:33.2 M
593 Harold Schrawder 60 MILTON PA 1:19:38.5 M
692 Bob Meikle 60 Sayre PA 1:19:43.6 M
742 Brett Corbin 45 1:19:44.3 M
699 Ian Atwood 22 Seven Valleys PA 1:19:46.1 M
590 Aaron Doyle 43 Milton PA 1:19:46.4 M
666 JR Riehl 57 Lewisburg PA 1:19:46.7 M
660 Jonathan Hostetter 50 Leola PA 1:19:47.2 M
727 Tony Mattucci 50 Hughesville PA 1:19:47.7 M
722 Maxwell Skirpan 20 Lewisburg PA 1:19:47.8 M
693 Marcus Maben 0 Mifflin PA 1:19:53.0 M
608 Garret Graff 44 JERSEY SHORE PA 1:19:53.5 M
630 Grant Parker 60 Malvern PA 1:19:54.3 M
702 Greg Peddigree 49 Lock Haven PA 1:19:55.3 M
689 David Hersh 55 Mineral Point PA 1:19:57.8 M
782 Ed Michael 30 Danville PA 1:22:43.7 M
672 Jacob Wible 20 Shippensburg PA 1:23:32.2 M
617 Justin McFadden 20 Harrisburg PA 1:23:35.2 M
690 Tim Leibensperger 52 Williamsport PA 1:23:36.6 M
623 Neil Gussman 64 Lancaster PA 1:24:30.1 M
677 Andrew Talbot 48 Lock Haven PA 1:24:50.2 M
781 Lee Boy 60 Bloomsburg PA 1:24:57.6 M
663 Ronald (Pete) Carnahan 53 Mt. Pleasant Mi PA 1:24:59.1 M
667 Jay Lloyd 52 Hummelstown PA 1:25:22.2 M
736 Greg Barnett 44 w. milton PA 1:26:08.5 M
755 Ryan Kalbach 34 1:26:08.7 M
698 Jonathan Fisher 33 Lewisburg PA 1:26:21.8 M
780 Robert Rosand 68 Bloomsburg PA 1:26:24.1 M
670 Andrew Edinger 53 Mifflinburg PA 1:26:25.0 M
756 Kevin Johnson 55 1:26:33.1 M
681 George Uhlir 41 White Haven PA 1:26:43.0 M
616 Mike McFadden 45 Harrisburg PA 1:26:47.6 M
673 Timothy Hahn 30 Harrisburg PA 1:27:35.6 M
691 David Evers 57 Lock Haven PA 1:28:21.9 M
622 Maxwell Stephens 22 Shippensburg PA 1:28:23.6 M
739 Clauss Clinton 39 mechanicsburg PA 1:28:27.2 M
738 Matt Prosseda 55 Orangeville PA 1:28:36.3 M
612 Jeffrey Rauff 66 Montoursville PA 1:28:41.7 M
574 Anthony Maccari 61 Elkton MD 1:29:20.4 M
606 Colton Reed 26 Sunbury PA 1:29:50.2 M
627 John Phillips 45 JERSEY SHORE PA 1:30:30.4 M
626 Philip Riggs 62 Selinsgrove PA 1:30:34.3 M
625 Matt Pryor 41 Selinsgrove PA 1:30:36.4 M
661 Max Gill 71 State College PA 1:30:45.2 M
700 Rick Hofman 67 Trout Run PA 1:31:18.5 M
595 Ian Proud 61 Lewisburg PA 1:32:36.4 M
619 Cody Cookson 23 Lock Haven PA 1:32:42.2 M
610 Matthew McFadden 57 Harrisburg PA 1:32:48.1 M
725 Joshua Hellerick 21 Lewisburg PA 1:33:10.5 M
576 Matthew Dickerman 36 Danville PA 1:35:24.1 M
683 Eric Mcdowell 50 lewisburg PA 1:35:27.4 M
671 Ken Toner 53 Liverpool PA 1:35:54.7 M
735 James Kazakavage 50 Lewisburg PA 1:36:09.8 M
720 Mark Roginkin 19 Lewisburg PA 1:36:13.3 M
746 Michael Hufnagle 50 1:37:50.1 M
596 Kern Campbell 36 LEWISTOWN PA 1:40:29.3 M
609 Adam Snyder 33 Danville PA 1:40:30.4 M
656 Jeff Coup 65 Milton 1:40:38.8 M
726 Sasha Weilbaker 20 Lewisburg PA 1:40:49.4 M
724 Mikey Petillo 19 Lewisburg PA 1:41:49.6 M
723 Benjamin Summers 22 Lewisburg PA 1:43:49.2 M
604 Lou Palazzo 31 West Milton PA 1:44:14.1 M
579 christopher Malafronte 54 danville PA 1:44:19.2 M
728 Ron Herr 81 Lancaster PA 1:44:23.3 M
729 Brian Stoner 51 Chambersburg PA 1:45:01.0 M
664 Ryan Trayes 30 Muncy PA 1:45:04.0 M
731 Tim Snyder 58 Bloomsburg PA 1:46:16.6 M
624 Nigel Gussman 18 Lancaster PA 1:46:51.7 M
658 Scott Burkhart 53 Hughesville PA 1:47:07.4 M
611 Joshua Snyder 37 Milton PA 1:48:14.2 M
719 Joshua Blume 18 Lewisburg PA 1:51:14.9 M
592 Frank McFadden 66 South Williamsp PA 1:52:13.4 M
757 Mark Peoria 61 1:53:12.9 M
674 Joe Gregory 65 Williamsport PA 1:56:53.5 M
599 Ralph Renn 50 Elysburg PA 1:57:10.0 M
758 Trevor Haygood 25 2:03:10.7 M
668 John Pfeil 58 Milton PA 2:21:38.9 M
759 Harold Powell 75 2:22:46.9 M