Milton Harvest Festival

September 8-16, 2017

2013 28-Mile Bike Race Results

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2013

Scarecrow Biker1st Place Men - MATTHEW WALLER - 1:08:25.3
1st Place Women - LAURA VANGILDER - 1:09:43.1

1st Place Team - SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY

AGE SEX LAST FIRST CITY STATE TEAM BIB TIME
21 M Waller Matthew Morgantown PA Integrated Sports Me 228 1:08:25.3
20 M Royek Alan Shippensburg PA Shippensburg Univers 201 1:08:27.8
40 M Goates Nathan Shippensburg PA Shippensburg Univers 98 1:08:48.2
25 M Marshall Johnathan     Shippensburg Univers 257 1:08:55.4
18 M Breakstone Alex Lewisburg PA Bucknell Cycling 62 1:08:56.5
25 M Stauffer Jesse Selinsgrove PA Lewisburg Cycling 171 1:08:57.2
46 M Sohmer Ryan       276 1:08:57.6
47 M Woltemade Christopher Shippensburg PA Shippensburg Univers 182 1:08:58.1
42 M Hazenski Brian Duryea PA Upstate Velo 211 1:08:58.2
28 M Kersey Matthew Sunbury PA   110 1:08:59.4
28 M Klose Kenneth     Big Ring Velo 237 1:08:59.9
44 M Lusby Steve Baltimore MD Lateral Stress Velo 127 1:09:00.8
36 M Christensen Steven Lewisburg PA   204 1:09:01.8
28 M Liparela Joseph Harveys Lake PA   223 1:09:02.9
27 M Kurelja Michael Mifflinburg PA Lewisburg Cycling 117 1:09:04.0
30 M Abbott Justin       278 1:09:05.4
46 M Carlson Doug Alpine NY   64 1:09:06.7
35 M LoBianco Pete York PA Shippensburg Univers 125 1:09:06.9
37 M DeAngelis Nick Lancaster PA Team Hammer Nutritio 78 1:09:08.0
45 M Conboy Des Stroudsburg PA Verticle Earth Strou 70 1:09:09.7
21 M Lazier Daniel La Canada CA Bucknell Cycling 120 1:09:09.9
28 M Diamond Eric Chambersburg PA Shippensburg Univers 80 1:09:11.5
50 M Beers John Bloomsburg PA Dutch Wheelman 55 1:09:13.1
42 M Rideout Vale Mount Bethel PA   150 1:09:14.5
21 M Zimmerman John       233 1:09:15.3
56 M Meikle Bob Sayre PA   133 1:09:17.5
21 M Cowans Samuel Philadelphia PA Bucknell Cycling 72 1:09:19.8
36 M Brodeen Daniel Saylorsburg PA VERTICAL EARTH 63 1:09:22.0
54 M Ballard Jere spring grove PA south mt velo club 52 1:09:25.6
27 M Wood Daniel Lewisburg PA Lewisburg Cycling 183 1:09:38.3
49 F VanGilder Laura       246 1:09:43.1
29 M Beard Bretton Bellefonte PA   203 1:11:20.0
54 M Herr Frank Lancaster PA   105 1:11:21.2
47 M Silvernale Jeff Stroudsburg PA Vertical Earth 164 1:11:21.6
30 M Harkay Gregory State College PA   102 1:11:22.6
39 M Morell Nick Stroudsburg PA Vertical Earth 137 1:11:24.9
25 M kimble kyle stroudsburg PA Verticalearth 214 1:11:26.4
25 M Boyer Brandon Myersville MD Shippensburg Univers 61 1:11:27.1
33 M Koehler Kaksten     State College Cyclin 263 1:11:28.0
31 M Paugh Brian Stroudsburg PA Vertical Earth 143 1:11:31.5
19 M Hess Andrew Bloomsburg PA   205 1:11:36.9
41 M Forney Justin Frederick MD   91 1:11:46.3
35 M Hess Jamie Mount Wolf PA   224 1:13:10.2
50 M Wynn Timothy Danville PA   186 1:13:16.6
38 M Luzny Joe Hanover Townshi PA Upstate Velo 217 1:13:17.9
52 M Latsha Bob       255 1:13:19.3
44 M Degler Douglas Stroudsburg PA Vertical Earth 79 1:13:21.1
40 M Whitehead Dan Stroudsburg PA Vertical Earth 181 1:13:23.0
44 M Ballard Rick     Gotham 247 1:13:24.9
28 M Thompson Brad Shippensburg PA Shippensburg Univers 221 1:13:31.5
39 F Glowatski Laurie     Lewisburg 280 1:13:32.9
43 M Grimes Eric Lewisburg PA Lewisburg Cycling Cl 101 1:13:33.3
45 M Fetterolf Ed Lewisburg PA Lewisburg Cycling Cl 202 1:15:24.7
56 M Schrawder H     Dutch Wheelman 245 1:15:26.2
40 M Plank Robert Belleville PA   146 1:15:27.3
49 M Bergen Joseph Williamsport PA Susquehanna Valley V 58 1:15:30.8
53 M Michael Rick       254 1:15:34.1
61 M Davis Robert Williamsport PA   196 1:15:48.2
22 F Stika Carren Lancaster PA Breakawaybikes.com - 229 1:15:52.5
16 M Ervin Brandon Sugarloaf PA   86 1:15:53.0
33 M Burke Brian New Hartford NY MVBC 208 1:15:54.4
22 M Poland Michael Lititz PA Shippensburg Univers 200 1:16:11.3
36 M Molinaro Rich Stroudsburg PA Vertical Earth 135 1:16:12.3
35 M Beatty Justin South Williamsp PA   53 1:16:21.4
40 M Lipka Michael Richmond VA   123 1:16:58.3
50 M Dontigny David       266 1:17:07.7
32 M Manotti Dustin     Lewisburg Cycling 252 1:17:12.5
48 M Morgan Scott Belleville PA   138 1:17:23.4
57 M Hamilton John       277 1:17:32.3
44 M Marquette Ron     Big Ring Velo 235 1:18:34.0
37 M Mollick Jason       234 1:18:36.8
54 M Carlson Tim Montour Falls NY Schuyler County 65 1:18:49.5
23 M Irwin Kyle     Shippensburg Univers 260 1:18:51.9
52 M Curley Edward Sidney NY CNYC/Wells Fargo Adv 77 1:19:06.4
40 M Stiner Jeff     Dutch Wheelman 241 1:19:07.4
26 M Riehl Darin Lewisburg PA Lewisburg Cycling 151 1:19:12.8
39 M Giazzon Mario Montgomery PA   96 1:19:22.7
55 M Latarte Rick       274 1:19:34.7
51 M Patalive Mark Sparta NJ   141 1:19:40.1
65 M Liebert Richard Eagles Mere PA Eagles Mere Wheelmen 122 1:19:50.0
35 M Shalkowski Dan Limerick PA   160 1:20:33.7
53 M Riehl J.R. Lewisburg PA Lewisburg Cycling 152 1:20:36.6
39 M Rammon Andrew Williamsport PA   222 1:20:40.4
40 M Graff Garret Jersey Shore PA   100 1:20:42.2
48 M Stahlnecker Robert     Keystone Care 231 1:20:44.8
36 M Smiley Jerime     Vertical Earth 248 1:20:52.4
21 M Ernst Mitchell Bloomsburg PA Penn State 216 1:21:11.0
55 M Polak John       236 1:22:24.3
53 M Bell John Lewisburg PA   460 1:22:25.4
62 M Knowlton Dennis       452 1:22:27.2
37 M Criswell Josh Milton PA   194 1:22:29.1
55 M Cross Peter Danville PA   75 1:22:31.8
53 M Becker Richard Hunlock Creek PA   54 1:22:49.5
61 M Deker Bruce Bloomsburg PA Dutch Wheelman 199 1:22:51.5
24 M Curran Kevin     Bucknell Cycling 282 1:23:15.3
55 M Pride Howard Danville PA   456 1:23:51.5
55 M Driver John Lewisburg PA   82 1:23:57.7
50 M Higgins Mark State College PA   107 1:24:16.5
44 M Shipe Jr Warren New Columbia PA   162 1:25:11.0
30 M Lamparter Matthew Lewisburg PA   118 1:25:21.9
49 M Patalive Zane Woolrich PA   142 1:25:27.6
34 F Alexander Angie     SVVC 275 1:25:33.0
30 M Kovalick Greg Shamokin PA RoadKill 7.4 115 1:26:02.0
48 M Leibensperger Tim Muncy PA   121 1:26:16.7
58 M Maccari Anthony Elkton MD   129 1:26:19.6
59 M Walsh Brian Orwigsburg PA   178 1:26:27.9
44 M Talbot Andrew Lock Haven PA   174 1:26:34.3
29 F Cruz-Uribe Alicia State College PA   76 1:26:47.1
35 M Inklovich Keith     Dutch Wheelman 259 1:27:25.0
53 M Yetter Kelley Lewistown PA   188 1:27:39.1
57 F Eisch Karla Vestal NY Tioga Velo Club/Miss 225 1:27:39.7
18 M Robare Steven Lewisburg PA Bucknell Cycling 153 1:27:59.3
31 M Burns Nicholas PERKIOMENVILLE PA   207 1:28:08.1
59 M Robinson David Lewisburg PA   154 1:28:16.5
46 F Crawford Doreen New Columbia PA Lewisburg Cycling 73 1:28:18.7
23 M Severt Sean     Shippensburg Univers 269 1:28:37.3
29 M Fisher Jon Lewisburg PA   210 1:28:41.7
25 M Sherwood Matt Danville PA   161 1:28:45.7
18 M Prescott Ward Lewisburg PA Bucknell Cycling 147 1:29:10.8
67 M Moyer Tom Lancaster PA   139 1:29:40.2
72 M Farr John DuBois PA Team Habitat 88 1:29:47.6
44 M Guenther Mike     Ruud Racing 242 1:30:01.8
57 M Gaunt Jay Lock Haven PA MainLine Cycling - B 93 1:30:15.4
46 M Sprenkle Randy Lewisburg PA Lewisburg Cycling 170 1:30:22.1
26 F Wise Jennifer       261 1:30:49.1
18 M Yildirir Erim Lewisburg PA Bucknell Cycling 189 1:30:55.6
57 M Proud Ian Lewisburg PA   149 1:32:19.5
36 M Fessler Doug Sunbury PA   89 1:32:22.8
46 M Kirk Dan Danville PA   111 1:32:24.7
43 M Reider Dave Mechanicsburg PA   198 1:32:26.8
57 M Schaeffer Stephen State College PA   157 1:32:32.7
64 M Rosand Robert Bloomsburg PA   155 1:33:18.0
50 F Fessler Richelle Bloomsburg PA   90 1:33:21.0
33 M Styer Andrew     RoadKill 7.4 249 1:34:11.6
47 M Hufnagle Mike       264 1:34:15.8
53 M Styer Joe     RoadKill 7.4 258 1:34:30.5
57 M Warner Kirk       272 1:34:37.0
55 M Wagner Rogene       267 1:34:38.8
33 M Kress Johshua       240 1:34:40.0
47 M Stoner Brian chambersburg PA cole's velo cycling 173 1:34:51.7
77 M Herr Ron Lancaster PA   106 1:35:02.8
26 M Slutter Alan Bartonsville PA   165 1:35:43.6
23 M Pfleegor Joshua       285 1:36:07.3
53 M Fitzgerald Tim       284 1:36:11.9
53 M Golfieri David Watsontown PA   99 1:36:16.4
49 M Edinger Andrew Mifflinburg PA   83 1:36:18.6
28 F Kline Jennifer Bloomsburg PA   113 1:37:15.1
  M Yerger Jon Northumberland PA   187 1:37:17.9
19 M Garcia Miguel Waukegan IL Bucknell Cycling 92 1:37:36.6
28 F Edwards Ashley Endicott NY Mission In Motion Cy 213 1:37:38.5
47 M Work Frank Walkersville MD   184 1:37:41.7
32 M Hazzard Matt harrisburg PA Blue Mountain Velo 104 1:37:43.5
49 M Burkhart Scott       451 1:38:00.3
59 M Livermore Michael Muncy PA   124 1:38:20.6
52 F Birch Elizabeth Afton NY Mission in Motion Cy 212 1:38:24.1
52 M Wagner Elliott johnson city NY Ruud Racing 226 1:38:26.2
19 M Merena Michael       243 1:38:31.9
19 M Wurster Andrew Bloomsburg PA   185 1:39:50.1
56 F Peck Rhonda Lewistown PA   144 1:39:52.5
44 M Merena Rich       244 1:39:53.7
61 M Boughter Steven Northumberland PA Wanna Be Cancer Free 60 1:40:37.5
47 F Chlebowski Susan New berlin PA   68 1:40:46.5
49 M Chlebowski James New Berlin PA   67 1:40:46.8
56 M Forbes John Coal Township PA   209 1:41:15.6
27 F Buriak Jamie       268 1:41:17.2
47 M Mallams D.J. Ashland PA   131 1:41:31.1
33 M Shively Matthew Sunbury PA   163 1:41:36.7
41 F Hufnagle Dawn       265 1:41:47.5
41 F Beitz Corbi Bloomsburg PA   56 1:42:46.3
58 M Gibson Thomas Milton PA   97 1:44:19.9
62 M McFadden Michael Williamsport PA   132 1:44:43.3
55 M Mancino Loreto       262 1:44:46.8
46 M Holcombe Chris Danville PA   108 1:44:52.4
22 M Lindeman Logon       271 1:45:35.6
50 M Lindeman Tim       270 1:45:38.4
57 M Ervin Barry Sugarloaf PA   85 1:46:13.9
57 M Logan, Jr. Alfred Lewisburg PA   458 1:46:17.9
38 F Paliulis Leocadia       279 1:46:43.3
51 F Van Gilson Anne Lewisburg PA   455 1:46:58.7
48 M Weisser Joseph Montoursville PA   179 1:47:28.2
39 M Andreacci Joe Bloomsburg PA   51 1:47:38.6
54 M Snyder Tim Bloomsburg PA   168 1:47:47.7
55 F Knisely Karin Lewisburg PA   114 1:48:11.2
49 F Edinger Linda Mifflinburg PA   84 1:48:13.0
55 F Moore Janet Middleburg PA   136 1:50:49.1
66 M Stein Robert Muncy Valley PA   172 1:51:34.6
61 M Coup Jeff Milton PA   71 1:51:50.7
21 F Wentz Alyssa     Shippensburg Univers 256 1:52:35.7
47 M Garcia Carlos Philadelphia PA   218 1:52:58.6
23 F Garcia Zheng Sophia Philadelphia PA   219 1:52:58.8
7 F Garcia SydneyBlu Philadelphia PA   220 1:52:59.1
22 F Pietraccini Meghan     Bucknell Cycling 281 1:53:36.6
40 F Bingaman Carey Northumberland PA   459 1:54:29.1
46 F Snyder Denise Bloomsburg PA   166 1:55:30.9
14 M Haines Ben Millmont PA   195 1:58:40.5
46 M Haines Scott Millmont PA   453 1:58:43.7
69 M Turner Ruediger Cogan Station PA   175 1:58:55.2
32 M Hare Wesley Sunbury PA   206 2:00:41.8
52 M Tripoli Don       250 2:01:26.2
27 F Watson Sara       251 2:01:28.2
40 F Lyons Dawn sunbury PA   128 2:01:36.7
40 M Schans Jeff Montoursville PA   158 2:01:44.0
72 M Sosland Philip Lewisburg PA Williamsport Bicycle 169 2:02:59.0
17 F Chuirazzi Sara Lewisburg PA Bucknell Cycling 69 2:06:09.8
63 M Lawler Craig Milton PA   119 2:12:22.5
56 M Cross Bruce Watsontown PA   74 2:17:54.0
18 F Ruszala Dominique Fairfield NJ Bucknell Cycling 156 2:21:15.0
17 M Ackley Brandon Milton PA   191 2:23:00.0